Julie Behrends
Paraprofessional
Elementary
815-789-4450
. .
Nurse
Elementary
815-789-4450 #204
Stacey Brown
4th Grade
Elementary
815-789-4450 #324
Kristi Buss
1st Grade
Elementary
815-789-4450 #320
Julie Cahoon-Jackson
PE/health
Elementary
815-789-4450 #241
Emily Campbell
5th Grade
Elementary
815-789-4450 #325
Mitchell Dean
English
High School
815-789-4289 #220
Douglas DeSchepper
Superintendent/Transportation Dir.
District Office
815-789-4450
Pat Doyle
Head Cook
High School
815-789-4289 #206
Tonya Doyle
Elementary/District Secretary
Elementary
815-789-4450
Lauren Enzinger
Bus Driver
Bus/Transportation
815-789-4616
Josh Fahs
Science
Junior High School
815-789-4289 #231
Toby Golembiewski
P.E.
High School
815-789-4289 #208
Dale Gullickson
Paraprofessional
High School
815-789-4289
William Guy
Dir. of Bldg & Grounds/JH Athletic Dir.
High School
815-789-4289 #205
Raizel Hanson
PreK (ELA program)
Elementary
815-789-4450 #328
Heather Hanson
Kindergarten
Elementary
815-789-4450 #327
Rachel Heck
Secretary
High School
815-789-4289
Tonya Heldt
Life Skills
Junior High School
815-789-4450 #228
Danielle Hoshaw
Speech
Elementary
815-789-4450 #209
David Hoshaw
Science
High School
815-789-4289 #233
Tina Howard
Special Education
Junior High School
815-789-4289 #232
Kari Janecke
Title I / RtI
Elementary
815-789-4450 #226
Dave Jordan
Bus Driver
Bus/Transportation
815-789-4616
Jayne Kleckler
Special Education
High School
815-789-4289 #221
Erica Kraft
Literacy Teacher/RtI
Elementary
815-789-4450 #329
Alan Lenoir
Custodian
815-789-4289
Jennifer Lepka
Paraprofessional
Elementary
815-789-4450
Sabrina Lewis
cafeteria worker
815-789-4289
Elizabeth MacKenzie
Spanish/English
High School
815-789-4289 #225
Julie Maurer
3rd Grade
Elementary
815-789-4450 #326
Sharon McDivitt
Math
High School
815-789-4289 #236
Bill Meier
Social Studies/Driver's Ed
High School
815-789-4289 #239
Amber Misek
Math
Junior High School
815-789-4289 #327
Chris Moore
Guidance Counselor
High School
815-789-4289 #211
Barb Nowak
Social Worker
815-789-4289 #210
Joe Pisciotti
Business
High School
815-789-4289 #234
GariLynne Reed
Library Clerk
815-789-4289 #207
Duane Rosemeier
Bus Driver
815-789-4616
Kelly Scheuerell
English/Yearbook
High School
815-789-4289 #242
Lon Scheuerell
Social Studies
High School
815-789-4289 #240
Pat Schneiderman
Clerical Aide
815-789-4450 #219
Jerry Schneiderman
Bus Driver
Bus/Transportation
815-789-4616
Stacey Schulz
Special Ed/Resource
Elementary
815-789-4450 #322
Chelsea Shellhause
English
Junior High School
815-789-4450 #224
Ryan Smith
Bus Driver
Bus/Transportation
815-789-4616
Steve Snider
Ag/Industrial Arts
High School
815-789-4289 #227
Greg Stamm
Bus Driver
Bus/Transportation
815-789-4616
Melissa Stiefel
Paraprofessional
Elementary
815-789-4450
Paula Tessendorf
cafeteria worker
815-789-4289
Katie Wells
2nd Grade
Elementary
815-789-4450 #323
Cindy Wells
District Bookkeeper
815-789-4450 #203
Catherine Wilson
Paraprofessional
Elementary
815-789-4450
Alice Wise
Paraprofessional
Elementary
815-789-4450
Collin Zier
GS Music/Jr-Sr Band & Choir
Elementary
815-789-4289 #223