BASKETBALL

Orangeville Basketball

All information is subject to change at any time. Check back regularly for most updated info.

GAME SCHEDULES can be found on this website if you click EXPLORE on the homepage, and then choose Athletics on the dropdown menu, or follow this link: https://www.orangevillecusd.com/o/cusd-203/athletics then pick the sport from the dropdown menu.

If you would like to view contests online, Orangeville has joined the NFHS Network, and you will be able to view contests held in our gymnasium, as well as several away games, by joining the NFHS Network. For .pdf instructions to join the NFHS Network, please click this link: NFHS Network instructions

21-22 SEASON

NUIC All Conference Girls 2022

NUIC All-Conference Boys Basketball collage 2022

Junior High Boys Basketball

Boys basketball 6-7

6-7 grade boys team

Top (L-R) - Hayden Schofield, Nathan Briggs, Brock Komprood, Amery Dinderman; Bottom - Parker Rodebaugh, Owen Henneman, Ian Klein

Basketball boys 8

8th grade boys team

Top (L-R) - Blake Komprood, Nathan Briggs, Joe Isenberger, Aiden Wild, Johan Ayala, Jayse Pudwill, Coach Schindler; Bottom - Jaxon Grilliot, Hayden Schofield, Brock Komprood, Drew Kloepping, Amery Dinderman.

Junior High Girls Basketball

JH girls basketball team

6/7 grade team

Top (L-R)- Nalani Isaac, Coach Wallin, Brynlee Schofield; Middle - Ashlynn Schultz, Lily Shelly, Abigail Hazzard, Kylie Alongi; Bottom - Zoey Jordan, Rylie Scheuerell, Anya Fritz.

JH Girls Basketball 8th grade

8th grade team

Top (L-R) - Anicka Kraft, Coach Wallin, Lily Rodebaugh; Middle - Nadalee Doyle, Kylie Alongi, Brynlee Schofield, Shaelyn Blum; Bottom - Abigail Hazzard, Lily Shelly, Ashlynn Schultz.

High School Girls Basketball

High School girls basketball

High School Girls team

Top (L-R) - Leah Lawson, Emma Frautschy, Kaylynn O'Haver, Bailey Jordan, Ella Doyle, Samantha Mock, Kylie Wirth, Alaina Dinderman, Whitney Sullivan, Delaney Cahoon, Laney Holland; Bottom - Addy Wheeler, Alyse Cahoon, Lily Blakely, Leah Baker, Makayla Mock

High School Boys Basketball

21-22 JV boys basketball team

JV basketball team

Top (L-R) - Coach Schindler, Adam Setterstrom, Ben Briggs, Boden Gustafson, Miklo Webb, Kyle Kloepping, Coach Fahs; Bottom - Brock Tyrrell, Cody Wirth, Paxton Bastian, Zach White.

21-22 Varsity Boys basketball team

Varsity Basketball Team

Top (L-R) - Coach Schindler, Michael MacKenzie, Gunar Lobdell, Braydy Sullivan, Ben Briggs, Nate Anderson, Ryan Guy, Coach Fahs; Bottom - Gavin Kint, Brayden Cahoon, Jake George, Cody Wirth, Kyle Kloepping, Carson Rote

2021 SPRING SEASON

NUIC North All-Conference Basketball